Property Access
Frontage Type: CityStreet, Road Surface: Paved
Appliances & Equipment
Dishwasher, GasCooktop, GasOven, GasRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
Building
Built in 1985, 1 building, 1 storey, Levels: One, Entry level: 1, Entry location: first floor, Construction Materials: Stucco
Community
Biking, Curbs, Foothills, Golf, Hiking, Mountainous, Park, StreetLights, Suburban, Sidewalks, WaterSports, Gated, Pool
Disclosures
CovenantsRestrictionsDisclosure, HoaDisclosure
Accessibility Features
NoStairs
Expenses
Insurance: $1,000, Operating: $6,016, Other Expense: $5,016
Home Owner's Association
Association Fee: $418, Fee Frequency: Monthly, Fee Includes: Sewer, Amenities: BilliardRoom, CallForRules, Clubhouse, ControlledAccess, FitnessCenter, Gas, MaintenanceGrounds, GameRoom, MeetingRoom, MeetingBanquetPartyRoom, MaintenanceFrontYard, OutdoorCookingArea, Barbecue, PicnicArea, Pool, PetsAllowed, RecreationRoom, SpaHotTub, Trash, Water
Income
Gross ScheduledIncome: $18,600, Net Operating Income: $12,584
Interior Features
BuiltInFeatures, CathedralCeilings, OpenFloorplan, BedroomOnMainLevel, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, WalkInClosets
Laundry
Inside, LaundryCloset, Stacked
Lot
BackYard, CloseToClubhouse, FrontYard, Walkstreet, Yard
Parking
2 carport spaces, 2 total parking spaces, Covered, Carport, Guest
Pool
Community, InGround, Association
Property
GolfCourse, Mountains
Security Features
SecurityGate, GatedCommunity
Taxes
Additional parcels description:, Parcel Number: 632081060, Lot: 1
Utilities
CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, PhoneAvailable, SewerAvailable, WaterAvailable, Water Source: Public, Standard